🇮🇸 Mizunodeild

Mizunodeild 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

Mizunodeild is a volleyball league that is played in Iceland. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the Mizunodeild table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1Throttur Nes330947
WWW
2Vestri220626
WW
3Hamar321746
LWW
4Throttur Reykjavik312775
LLW
5Afturelding211433
WL
6KA Akureyri312473
WLL
7HK Kopavogur4042120
LLLL

Matches

10–12 of 12
2026-09-28
19-25 · 21-25 · 25-14 · 24-26
FT
2026-09-25
25-20 · 25-14 · 25-20
FT
2026-09-23
25-22 · 18-25 · 25-21 · 25-18
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Vestri3.001.00+2.00
Throttur Nes3.001.33+1.67
Hamar2.331.33+1.00
Afturelding2.001.50+0.50
Throttur Reykjavik2.332.330.00
KA Akureyri1.332.33-1.00
HK Kopavogur0.503.00-2.50

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for Mizunodeild volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for Mizunodeild. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.