🇺🇦 Superleague Women

Superleague Women 2026/2027 standings, results and statistics.

Superleague Women is a volleyball league that is played in Ukraine. The 2026/2027 season features teams competing for the title. Check below the Superleague Women table rankings, schedule and match results. You can also find team form sequences and league trends, as well as statistics such as scoring averages.

Standings

#TeamGPWLPFPAPtsForm
1Balta W44012311
WWWW
2Dobrodiy Meduniversitet W431939
WWLW
3Polesie Zhytomyr W110313
W
4Truskavets W211333
WL
5Bukovynka W202361
LL
6Ternopil W101130
L
7Rys-DYUSSh W4040120
LLLL

Matches

7–9 of 9
2026-09-25
25-17 · 25-9 · 25-16
FT
2026-09-25
25-16 · 25-19 · 26-24
FT
2026-09-25
25-19 · 22-25 · 25-20 · 25-9
FT

Score Average

Avg. Sets ForAvg. Sets AgainstDifference
Balta W3.000.75+2.25
Polesie Zhytomyr W3.001.00+2.00
Dobrodiy Meduniversitet W2.250.75+1.50
Truskavets W1.501.500.00
Bukovynka W1.503.00-1.50
Ternopil W1.003.00-2.00
Rys-DYUSSh W0.003.00-3.00

Form – Streak Sequences

With new games played every week, results are processed to provide updated statistics for Superleague Women volleyball tournament. These statistics are presented in such a manner which can easily help users to trends in the league or possible results for any future games. All this information is used by VolleyballStats247 to produce the predictions for Superleague Women. The prediction algorithm calculates potential outcomes for different markets on individual matches, all available in the Predictions section which lists daily volleyball tips. Forecasts improve as more statistics from volleyball matches are being processed.